Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRADITION (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00937647

Registered office address
Beaufort House, 15 St Botolph Street, London, EC3A 7QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2022
due by 27 October 2022

Last statement dated 13 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRADITION (U.K.) GROUP LIMITED 01 Jan 1983 - 08 Dec 1987
TRADITION (LONDON BROKERS) LIMITED 22 Aug 1968 - 01 Jan 1983