Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DESIGNABILITY CHARITY LIMITED

Company number 00933932

Registered office address
The Wolfson Centre, Royal United Hospital, Combe Park, Bath Somerset, BA1 3NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 June 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2022
due by 11 November 2022

Last statement dated 28 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BATH INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL ENGINEERING LIMITED 18 Jun 1968 - 06 Jun 2017