BEAZER LIMITED

Company number 00933387

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2022
due by 29 April 2022

Last statement dated 15 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
C H BEAZER (HOLDINGS) PLC 22 Mar 1972 - 15 Feb 1988
C. H. BEAZER & SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 07 Jun 1968 - 22 Mar 1972