Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOCIETY FOR UNDERWATER TECHNOLOGY(THE)

Company number 00932590

Registered office address
Hqs Wellington, Victoria Embankment, London, England, WC2R 2PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 May 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2024
due by 1 February 2024

Last statement dated 18 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCIETY FOR UNDERWATER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED(THE) 23 May 1968 - 07 Feb 1986