Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLUEFIN INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00931954

Registered office address
1 Tower Place West, Tower Place, London, EC3R 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
SMART & COOK LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 2008
SMART & COOK (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED 13 May 1968 - 31 Dec 1977