HANSON (ER - NO 3) LIMITED

Company number 00931036

Registered office address
1 Grosvenor Place, London, SW1X 7JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 1968

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2003
due by 31 October 2004

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2002

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 31 March 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BEREC (EVER READY) LIMITED 01 Mar 1982 - 24 Jul 1992
EVER READY COMPANY (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Mar 1982
HALWIN BATTERIES LIMITED 24 Apr 1968 - 31 Dec 1981