Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MURPHY TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00931022

Registered office address
Hiview House, Highgate Road, London, NW5 1TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MURPHY TECHINCAL SERVICES LIMITED 06 Feb 2020 - 11 Feb 2020
PIPELINE TESTING SERVICES LIMITED 01 Nov 1993 - 06 Feb 2020
CONSOLIDATED PIPELINES LIMITED 24 Apr 1968 - 01 Nov 1993