GEC ALSTHOM ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 00929853

Registered office address
Newbold Road, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 2NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1968

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2003
due by 31 January 2004

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2002

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 7 August 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2852 - General mechanical engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
GEC ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Jul 1989
G.E.C. REACTOR EQUIPMENT LIMITED 01 Apr 1968 - 31 Dec 1981