Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRATT SOUTH LONDON LIMITED

Company number 00929652

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2023
due by 25 January 2023

Last statement dated 11 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRATT SOUTHAMPTON LIMITED 18 Feb 1992 - 26 Nov 1993
BARRATT SOUTH WALES LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 18 Feb 1992
BARRATT DEVELOPMENTS (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1981
BARRATT DEVELOPMENTS (SOUTHERN HOMES) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1978
BARRATT DEVELOPMENTS (CARDIFF) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1978
H.C. JANES (SERVICES ) LIMITED 28 Mar 1968 - 31 Dec 1977