RIVERS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00929123

Registered office address
5 Garamonde Drive, Wymbush, Milton Keynes, MK8 8DF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1968

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 18 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
RIVERS MACHINERY LIMITED 20 Mar 1968 - 08 Jan 2001