CERTEX (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00928803

Registered office address
Unit C1 Harworth Industrial Estate, Bryans Close Harworth, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN11 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2022
due by 19 June 2022

Last statement dated 5 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIDON (NEWCO 11) LIMITED 10 May 1994 - 13 Sep 1995
DARFEN (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 14 Mar 1968 - 10 May 1994