Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PHOENIX ULA LIMITED

Company number 00928046

Registered office address
1 Wythall Green Way, Wythall, Birmingham, B47 6WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 February 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PEARL ULA LIMITED 19 May 2008 - 12 Jan 2021
RL ULA LIMITED 05 Apr 2006 - 19 May 2008
ROYAL LIFE (UNIT LINKED ASSURANCES) LIMITED 01 Jan 1982 - 05 Apr 2006
ROYAL INSURANCE (1968 FUND) LIMITED 29 Feb 1968 - 01 Jan 1982