Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FRAMPTONS LIMITED

Company number 00927723

Registered office address
76 Charlton Rd, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 5PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2024
due by 20 January 2024

Last statement dated 6 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FRAMPTONS (SHEPTON) LIMITED 23 Feb 1968 - 31 Dec 1981