PG MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00926566

Registered office address
1st Floor 2 Television Centre, 101 Wood Lane, London, England And Wales, United Kingdom, W12 7FR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
D'ARCY MASIUS BENTON & BOWLES LIMITED. 07 Oct 1985 - 03 Sep 2010
D'ARCY-MACMANUS & MASIUS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 07 Oct 1985
MASPAR CONSULTANCY LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1979
T. A. P. E. (CONSULTANCY) LIMITED 30 Jan 1968 - 31 Dec 1976
BRONZEMAY LIMITED 30 Jan 1968 - 31 Dec 1976