Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CASTELL LOCKS LIMITED

Company number 00925371

Registered office address
Misbourne Court, Rectory Way, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP7 0DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2022
due by 28 August 2022

Last statement dated 14 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
STANDARD ENGINEERING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 30 Mar 1983
STANFEN LIMITED 02 Jan 1968 - 31 Dec 1980