Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWISSPORT GROUP UK LIMITED

Company number 00924991

Registered office address
Swissport House Hampton Court, Manor Park, Runcorn, Cheshire, England, WA7 1TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1967

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2022
due by 6 June 2022

Last statement dated 23 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SERVISAIR GROUP LIMITED 16 Feb 2012 - 11 Jan 2018
SERVISAIR GROUP PLC 16 Feb 2012 - 16 Feb 2012
SERVISAIR PLC 04 Jun 2007 - 16 Feb 2012
PENAUILLE SERVISAIR PLC 20 Feb 2006 - 04 Jun 2007
SERVISAIR PLC 21 Dec 1967 - 20 Feb 2006