Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WARNER WORLD LIMITED

Company number 00920982

Registered office address
160 Old Street, London, England, EC1V 9BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2023
due by 22 January 2023

Last statement dated 8 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WCI LIMITED 24 Jun 1987 - 26 Jul 1990
LICENSING CORPORATION OF AMERICA (UK) LIMITED 02 Apr 1987 - 24 Jun 1987
WEA LIMITED 15 Feb 1984 - 02 Apr 1987
WEA RECORDS LIMITED 02 Nov 1967 - 15 Feb 1984