RETAIL TRAVEL LIMITED

Company number 00918380

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 9 June 2020
due by 23 June 2020

Last statement dated 9 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMAS COOK RETAIL LIMITED 24 Nov 1999 - 01 Nov 2007
THOMAS COOK LIMITED 16 Oct 1967 - 24 Nov 1999