UNIVERSAL MUSIC PUBLISHING MGB LIMITED

Company number 00910829

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2022
due by 26 January 2022

Last statement dated 12 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BMG MUSIC PUBLISHING LIMITED 27 Jan 1988 - 30 Jul 2007
BMG MUSIC LIMITED 01 Apr 1987 - 27 Jan 1988
RCA MUSIC LIMITED 12 Jan 1983 - 01 Apr 1987
SUNBURY MUSIC LIMITED 17 Jul 1967 - 12 Jan 1983