Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOHN TINSLEY LIMITED

Company number 00910824

Registered office address
C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway, Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 3HN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1967

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 1998
due by 31 January 1999

Last accounts made up to 29 March 1997

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 12 July 1998

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2931 - Manufacture of agricultural tractors
Previous company names
Name Period
TINSLEY MOULDS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 04 May 1984
PRESTAIR LIMITED 17 Jul 1967 - 31 Dec 1981