Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NUROFEN LIMITED

Company number 00905237

Registered office address
103-105 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 3UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
FARLEY HEALTH PRODUCTS LIMITED 26 Mar 1986 - 20 Jan 1995
LENBROOK LABORATORIES LIMITED 03 May 1967 - 26 Mar 1986