Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TAYLOR WIMPEY COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00902809

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TAYLOR WOODROW COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED 02 Dec 2002 - 24 Feb 2009
TAYLOR WOODROW DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 05 Apr 1967 - 02 Dec 2002