TEC ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS LIMITED

Company number 00901923

Registered office address
Xylem Water Services Ltd, Jays Close, Viables Estate, Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, RG22 4BA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 October 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1967

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 8 September 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FKI ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS LIMITED 13 Aug 1986 - 10 Mar 1993
THORN EMI ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS LIMITED 08 Jan 1982 - 13 Aug 1986