CHARLES GREGORY (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED

Company number 00900529

Registered office address
Miller House, Pontefract Road, Normanton, Yorkshire, WF6 1RN
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2022
due by 29 August 2022

Last statement dated 15 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
CARY (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED 13 Mar 1967 - 31 Dec 1976