Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FREEMANS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00894694

Registered office address
66-70 Vicar Lane, Little Germany, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD99 2XG
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2022
due by 21 August 2022

Last statement dated 7 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
FREEMANS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 23 Dec 1966 - 31 Dec 1981