CYNFLEX LIMITED

Company number 00894483

Registered office address
6 Nottingham Road, Long Eaton, Nottinghamshire, England, NG10 1HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2021
due by 29 December 2021

Last statement dated 15 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products
  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
SIGMA CONSOLIDATED PLASTICS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1981
SYNFLEX LIMITED 21 Dec 1966 - 31 Dec 1979