THE ELECTRIC ACTUATOR CO LIMITED

Company number 00894231

Registered office address
Bolling Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD4 7BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2021
due by 5 April 2021

Last statement dated 22 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTUATOR COMPONENTS LIMITED 16 Dec 1966 - 01 Oct 2014