WHITELEGG MACHINES LIMITED

Company number 00894034

Registered office address
4 The Boulevard, Altira Park, Herne Bay, Kent, England, CT6 6GZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2021
due by 14 March 2021

Last statement dated 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28410 - Manufacture of metal forming machinery
  • 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Previous company names
Name Period
FRANK WHITELEGG (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED 14 Dec 1966 - 16 Nov 1989