HELP THE AGED (MAIL ORDER) LIMITED

Company number 00893588

Registered office address
Tavis House, 1 - 6 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2021
due by 16 August 2021

Last statement dated 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HELPAGE LIMITED 15 Jul 1983 - 01 May 1994
HELPAGE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 07 Dec 1966 - 15 Jul 1983