ENHANCE INTERIORS LIMITED

Company number 00892823

Registered office address
11 Tower View, Kings Hill, West Malling, Kent, England, ME19 4UY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2020
due by 17 January 2021

Last statement dated 6 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GALLIFORD (UK) LIMITED 17 Apr 2003 - 02 Feb 2012
GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 15 Nov 2002 - 17 Apr 2003
GALLIFORD BUILDING GROUP LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 15 Nov 2002
GALLIFORD BRINDLEY (BUILDING) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1979
GALLIFORD BUILDING WORKS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1977
GALLIFORD SMALL WORKS LIMITED 28 Nov 1966 - 31 Dec 1976