Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SINTRATION LIMITED

Company number 00890488

Registered office address
C/o Federal-mogul Limited, Manchester International Office Centre, Styal Road, Manchester, M22 5TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
A.E.ELECTRONICS LIMITED 26 Oct 1966 - 31 Dec 1978