CENTRAL GARAGE (MARTLEY) LIMITED

Company number 00890321

Registered office address
Martley, Worcs, WR6 6PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 December 2020
due by 8 February 2021

Last statement dated 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names
Name Period
SPENCER BROTHERS(TIPTON)LIMITED 24 Oct 1966 - 14 Sep 1982