AVEBURY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 00890308

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 12 East Passage, London, England, EC1A 7LP
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2021
due by 4 July 2021

Last statement dated 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HAMBROS UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 03 Apr 1989 - 28 Apr 2000
HAMBROS BANK UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 19 Mar 1984 - 03 Apr 1989
H.B.L. UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 24 Feb 1983 - 19 Mar 1984
HAMBROS UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 24 Oct 1966 - 24 Feb 1983