Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENTERPRISE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00889628

Registered office address
Chancery Exchange, 10 Furnival Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENTERPRISE UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED 30 Dec 2002 - 31 Dec 2002
A.R.M. SERVICES LIMITED 20 Dec 1999 - 31 Dec 2001
A.R.M. UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED 30 Mar 1994 - 20 Dec 1999
A.R.M. CONSTRUCTION (CHORLEY) LIMITED 13 Oct 1966 - 30 Mar 1994