CARPET CUTS LIMITED

Company number 00889328

Registered office address
118 Main Road, Kesgrave, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP5 7BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2021
due by 14 March 2021

Last statement dated 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names
Name Period
DORANDA LIMITED 10 Oct 1966 - 20 Sep 1994