LEIGHTONS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00889226

Registered office address
Clarendon House, 63 Downing Street, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 7PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 March 2021
due by 27 April 2021

Last statement dated 16 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47782 - Retail sale by opticians
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LEIGHTONS DISPENSING OPTICIANS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 07 Oct 1966 - 31 Dec 1981