Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RTL GROUP SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00889123

Registered office address
1 Stephen Street, London, W1T 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 November 2021
due by 12 December 2021

Last statement dated 28 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RTL GROUP SYSTEMS LIMITED 22 May 2007 - 03 Sep 2010
RTL GROUP LIMITED 10 Jan 2007 - 22 May 2007
IP INTERMEDIATION (UK) LIMITED 21 Apr 1998 - 10 Jan 2007
HAVAS INTERMEDIATION (UK) LIMITED 03 Oct 1996 - 21 Apr 1998
INFORMATION ET PUBLICITE (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED 28 Jun 1991 - 03 Oct 1996
BRISTOL INDUSTRIAL SECURITIES LIMITED 06 Oct 1966 - 28 Jun 1991