Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A.COOMBS PET CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 00888218

Registered office address
19-21 Baker Street, Brighton, England, BN1 4JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2022
due by 18 March 2022

Last statement dated 4 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
A.COOMBS LIMITED 22 Sep 1966 - 03 Oct 2011