Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANSBACHER & CO LIMITED

Company number 00887900

Registered office address
2nd Floor 168 Shoreditch High Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 6RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2022
due by 27 March 2022

Last statement dated 13 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
HENRY ANSBACHER & CO.LIMITED 19 Sep 1966 - 15 Sep 2000