THE EDYVEAN WALKER AND DAVID LINDOP TRUST LIMITED

Company number 00887428

Registered office address
C/O Fullers Solicitors, 24 Albert Street, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 2RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 September 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2021
due by 20 June 2021

Last statement dated 6 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EDYVEAN WALKER AND DAVID LINDOP TRUST 13 Feb 2007 - 22 Sep 2016
EDYVEAN-WALKER TRAVELLING SCHOLARSHIPS LIMITED (THE) 12 Sep 1966 - 13 Feb 2007