WILMSLOW PLANT HIRE (CHESHIRE) LIMITED

Company number 00887221

Registered office address
Prima House Ring Road, Lower Wortley, Leeds, LS12 5PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 September 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2021
due by 13 August 2021

Last statement dated 30 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WILMSLOW PLANT HIRE COMPANY LIMITED 08 May 1990 - 04 Sep 1998
P.T. MOORE (GROUP HOLDINGS) LIMITED 26 Mar 1982 - 08 May 1990
EXCAVATORS(CHELTENHAM)LIMITED 07 Sep 1966 - 26 Mar 1982