KUWAIT PETROLEUM INTERNATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00886981

Registered office address
Dukes Court, Duke Street, Woking, Surrey, GU21 5BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2021
due by 10 May 2021

Last statement dated 26 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE THAMES CHEMICAL AND STORAGE COMPANY LIMITED 22 Jul 1991 - 17 Mar 1995
QUICKFILL CARDS LIMITED 20 Jul 1982 - 22 Jul 1991
CHARING HILL SERVICE STATION LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 20 Jul 1982
ULTRA FUEL LIMITED 05 Sep 1966 - 31 Dec 1976