GIP LIMITED

Company number 00884274

Registered office address
Citygate, Saint James Boulevard, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 July 2021
due by 4 August 2021

Last statement dated 21 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAINGER INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED 14 Mar 1989 - 29 Dec 2000
ANGLO METROPOLITAN HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 14 Mar 1989
BANK & COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 27 Jul 1966 - 31 Dec 1980