LEBOFF AND SOLAR INTERNATIONAL LTD

Company number 00884052

Registered office address
Lockfield Avenue, Brimsdown, Enfield, Middx., EN3 7TG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1966

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 March 1993
due by 31 January 1994

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 31 December 2016
due by 14 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 31 December 1991

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5190 - Other wholesale
Previous company names
Name Period
LEBOFF INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 12 Nov 1985 - 12 Feb 1992
S. LEBOFF (FOBEL) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 12 Nov 1985
FOBEL (TRAVEL) LIMITED 22 Jul 1966 - 31 Dec 1979