SOCIETY OF MARITIME INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 00883132

Registered office address
28-29 Threadneedle Street, London, EC2R 8AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 July 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2021
due by 14 May 2021

Last statement dated 30 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH MARINE EQUIPMENT COUNCIL LIMITED 08 Jul 1966 - 21 Jun 2001