MEL-ABLE FARMING LIMITED

Company number 00881602

Registered office address
Barwick Hall, Stanhoe, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 8PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2020
due by 13 December 2020

Last statement dated 1 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
Previous company names
Name Period
MEL-ABLE PROPERTIES LIMITED 16 Jun 1966 - 22 Jul 2014