CRANES TRAILERS LIMITED

Company number 00881232

Registered office address
Rash's Green, Toftwood, Dereham, Norfolk, NR19 1JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1966

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2004
due by 31 October 2005

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2003

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 9 July 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CRANE FRUEHAUF LIMITED 21 Jul 1982 - 29 Apr 1987
PLASTIC RESEARCH LABORATORIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 21 Jul 1982
HARCOL PRECISION FABRICATORS LIMITED 10 Jun 1966 - 31 Dec 1976