ATHERLEY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company number 00880741

Registered office address
Clareville House, 26/27 Oxendon Street, London, SW1Y 4EP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1966

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 1997
due by 30 April 1991

Last accounts made up to 30 June 1989

Confirmation statement

First statement date 13 September 2016
due by 27 September 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 13 September 1991
due by 11 October 1991

Last annual return made up to 13 September 1990

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4531 - Installation electrical wiring etc.
Previous company names
Name Period
E.K. STEPHENSON (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED 03 Apr 1989 - 13 Jul 1989
ATHERLEY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED 03 Jun 1966 - 03 Apr 1989