Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FERGUSON GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00880371

Registered office address
1020 Eskdale Road, Winnersh Triangle, Wokingham, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG41 5TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2022
due by 4 May 2022

Last statement dated 20 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WOLSELEY (GROUP SERVICES) LIMITED 16 Sep 1986 - 31 Jul 2017
WOLSELEY-HUGHES (GROUP SERVICES) LIMITED 27 May 1966 - 16 Sep 1986