ALTAIR FILTER TECHNOLOGY LTD

Company number 00880172

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2020
due by 10 January 2021

Last statement dated 29 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALTAIR FILTERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 19 Jul 1984 - 10 Oct 2000
ALTAIR VENTILATION PRODUCTS LIMITED 26 May 1966 - 19 Jul 1984